League

Team Played Won Drawn Lost Tied Aban'd Points
1 Penn & Tylers Green 1st 18 13 2 1 0 2 416
2 Chalfont St. Giles 1st 18 9 5 2 0 2 363
3 Wraysbury 1st 18 9 2 4 0 3 354
4 Taplow 1st 18 11 1 5 0 1 343
5 Pinkneys Green 1st 18 6 2 7 0 3 276
6 White Waltham 1st 18 5 4 8 0 1 261
7 Binfield 1st 18 5 3 6 0 4 248
8 Littlewick Green 1st 18 2 6 9 0 1 196

9 Denham 1st 18 3 2 11 0 2 174
10 Coleshill 1st 18 1 4 10 0 3 140

Batting

Batting Averages
(Qualification - completed innings)
Name Inns NO Runs HS  100's 50's Av
1 Tafeez Kazim 6 2 243 138  1 1 60.8
2 Darren Grist 8 0 239 118  1 29.9
3 Nagghi Butt 10 1 242 118* 1 26.9
4 Rob Court 11 4 166 56* 1 23.7
5 Javed Khan 14 2 281 58  1 23.4
6 Simon Goodrham 17 1 367 97  3 22.9
7 Zain Uddin 14 1 279 37  21.5
8 Ben Daglish 9 0 193 102  1 21.4
9 Habib Khan 17 1 341 87* 1 21.3
10 Ed Pettman 3 0 48 33  16.0
11 Farhan Queshi 5 1 57 23  14.3
12 Damian Atherton 6 0 69 24  11.5
13 Mohammed Yahiya Khan 12 3 79 22  8.8
14 Farhan Khan 8 2 28 14* 4.7
15 Asif Khan 10 5 20 4.0
16 Uzair Hussain 4 0 8 2.0

Bowling

Bowling Averages
(Qualification - overs)
Name Overs Mdns Runs Wkts 5w Best Best Av
1 Rob Court 29   4 105 11 1 10-3-29-5 5/29 9.5
2 K Hafeez 15   4 63 5 7-4-10-4 4/10 12.6
3 Habib Khan 139.3 41 393 28 1 5-1-18-5 5/18 14.0
4 Zain Uddin 59.4 8 191 13 14-3-29-4 4/29 14.7
5 Asif Khan 123.5 22 478 29 2 7.5-1-29-6 6/29 16.5
6 Javed Khan 89   14 321 18 1 10-0-39-5 5/39 17.8
7 Mohammed Yahiya Khan 92.2 14 386 21 1 11-1-38-5 5/38 18.4
8 Tafeez Kazim 28.2 3 98 5 5-1-16-2 2/16 19.6
9 Farhan Khan 71   10 302 12 12-4-31-3 3/31 25.2
10 Attiq Uddin 13   1 44 1 7-1-26-1 1/26 44.0

Cup

Round Date H/A               Result
Preliminary Round 23-May H Taplow 157 - 5 Coleshill 102 Won 55 Runs
Habib Khan - 65
Guli Mohammed - 34
Guli Mohammed - 6/14
Farhan Khan - 3/24
1st Round 6-Jun H Taplow 151 - 4 Chalfont St. Giles 132 - 9 Won 19 Runs
Andrew Mills - 54
Zain Uddin - 42
Habib Khan - 35
Mohammed Yahiya Khan - 4/24
Area Semi Final 22-Jun H Denham Won
Area Final 4-Jul A Penn & Tylers Green 201 - 4 Taplow 204 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Farhan Khan - 2/29 Zain Uddin - 61
Attiq Uddin - 47
Final 22-Jul A Harpsden 81 Taplow 82 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Javed Khan - 3/15
Zain Uddin - 2/15
Habib Khan - 2/34
Zain Uddin - 35*
Tafeez Kazim - 29*